Privacy Policy

Last Updated: June 2026

Welcome to Health Rise Daily (“we,” “our,” or “us”). Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and protect your information when you visit our website, HealthRiseDaily.com.

By using our website, you agree to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.


Information We Collect

We may collect information in the following ways:

Personal Information

When you voluntarily provide information through contact forms, newsletter subscriptions, or email communications, we may collect:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Any information you include in your message

Non-Personal Information

We may automatically collect certain information, including:

  • Browser type
  • Device information
  • IP address
  • Pages visited
  • Time spent on pages
  • Referring websites

This information helps us improve our website and user experience.


How We Use Your Information

We may use the information we collect to:

  • Respond to inquiries and support requests
  • Improve website performance and content
  • Send newsletters or updates (if you subscribe)
  • Monitor website traffic and user behavior
  • Prevent fraud and maintain website security
  • Comply with legal obligations

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

Health Rise Daily uses cookies and similar technologies to improve your browsing experience.

Cookies may help us:

  • Remember user preferences
  • Analyze website traffic
  • Improve site functionality
  • Deliver relevant content

You can disable cookies through your browser settings, although some features of the website may not function properly.


Google Analytics

We may use Google Analytics to understand how visitors interact with our website.

Google Analytics may collect information such as:

  • Pages viewed
  • Session duration
  • Device type
  • Geographic region

For more information, please visit Google’s Privacy Policy.


Advertising Partners

We may work with third-party advertising partners, including Google AdSense and other advertising networks.

These partners may use cookies and similar technologies to serve relevant advertisements based on your interests and browsing behavior.

We do not control the privacy practices of third-party advertisers.


Email Communications

If you subscribe to our newsletter or contact us directly, we may send:

  • Website updates
  • Health and wellness content
  • Important notifications

You may unsubscribe from these communications at any time using the unsubscribe link provided in our emails.


Data Security

We implement reasonable security measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

However, no method of internet transmission or electronic storage is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.


Third-Party Links

Our website may contain links to third-party websites.

We are not responsible for the privacy practices, content, or policies of those websites. We encourage users to review the privacy policies of any third-party websites they visit.


Children’s Privacy

Health Rise Daily does not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13.

If you believe a child has provided personal information through our website, please contact us, and we will promptly remove the information.


Your Rights

Depending on your location, you may have the right to:

  • Access your personal information
  • Request correction of inaccurate information
  • Request deletion of your personal information
  • Withdraw consent where applicable
  • Object to certain data processing activities

To exercise these rights, please contact us using the information below.


Medical Disclaimer

The content published on Health Rise Daily is intended for informational and educational purposes only.

We do not provide medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare professional regarding any medical condition or health concern.


Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time.

Any changes will be posted on this page along with the updated effective date.

We encourage users to review this page periodically.


Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

Health Rise Daily
📧 Email: admin@healthrisedaily.com
🌐 Website: www.healthrisedaily.com